Moxa EDS-408A-IEX Series

8-port entry-level managed Ethernet switches

Moxa EDS-408A-IEX Series

  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), and RSTP/STP for network redundancy
  • IGMP Snooping, QoS, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, and port-based VLAN supported
  • Easy network management by web browser, CLI, Telnet/serial console, Windows utility, and ABC-01
  • PROFINET or EtherNet/IP enabled by default (PN or EIP models)
  • Supports MXstudio for easy, visualized industrial network management
EDS-408A-IEX
request a lead time
EDS-408A-IEX
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60C operating temperature, IECEx certified
£ 346.00
£ 415.20 inc VAT
EDS-408A-MM-SC-IEX
request a lead time
EDS-408A-MM-SC-IEX
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60C operating temperature, IECEx certified
£ 503.00
£ 603.60 inc VAT
EDS-408A-MM-SC-T-IEX
request a lead time
EDS-408A-MM-SC-T-IEX
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75C operating temperature, IECEx certified
£ 638.00
£ 765.60 inc VAT
EDS-408A-MM-ST-IEX
request a lead time
EDS-408A-MM-ST-IEX
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 0 to 60C operating temperature, IECEx certified
£ 503.00
£ 603.60 inc VAT
EDS-408A-MM-ST-T-IEX
request a lead time
EDS-408A-MM-ST-T-IEX
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -40 to 75C operating temperature, IECEx certified
£ 638.00
£ 765.60 inc VAT
EDS-408A-SS-SC-IEX
request a lead time
EDS-408A-SS-SC-IEX
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60C operating temperature, IECEx certified
£ 713.00
£ 855.60 inc VAT
EDS-408A-SS-SC-T-IEX
request a lead time
EDS-408A-SS-SC-T-IEX
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75C operating temperature, IECEx certified
£ 774.00
£ 928.80 inc VAT
EDS-408A-T-IEX
request a lead time
EDS-408A-T-IEX
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75C operating temperature, IECEx certified
£ 471.00
£ 565.20 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.