Moxa EDS-208A Series

8-port unmanaged Ethernet switches

Moxa EDS-208A Series

  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi/singlemode, SC or ST connector)
  • Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC, 18 to 30 VAC power inputs
  • IP30 aluminum housing
  • Rugged hardware design well suited for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/ATEX Zone 2), Transportation (NEMA TS2/ EN50121-4/e-Mark), and maritime environments (DNV/GL/LR/ABS/NK)
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)

Read more...

EDS-208A
In stock
 in the UK
EDS-208A
Entry-level Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -10 to 60°C
£ 90.30
£ 108.36 inc VAT
EDS-208A-T
In stock
 in the UK
EDS-208A-T
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports (wide operating temperature: -40 to 75°C)
£ 152.25
£ 182.70 inc VAT
EDS-208A-M-SC
In stock
 in the UK
EDS-208A-M-SC
Entry-level Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100Base FX multi-mode port with SC connector, -10 to 60°C
£ 161.70
£ 194.04 inc VAT
EDS-208A-M-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-208A-M-SC-T
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector (wide operating temperature: -40 to 75°C)
£ 196.35
£ 235.62 inc VAT
EDS-208A-M-ST
request a lead time
EDS-208A-M-ST
Entry-level Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100Base FX multi-mode port with ST connector, -10 to 60°C
£ 161.70
£ 194.04 inc VAT
EDS-208A-M-ST-T
request a lead time
EDS-208A-M-ST-T
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with ST connector (wide operating temperature: -40 to 75°C)
£ 196.35
£ 235.62 inc VAT
EDS-208A-MM-SC
In stock
 in the UK
EDS-208A-MM-SC
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors (standard operating temperature: -10 to 60°C)
£ 218.40
£ 262.08 inc VAT
EDS-208A-MM-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-208A-MM-SC-T
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors (wide operating temperature: -40 to 75°C)
£ 249.90
£ 299.88 inc VAT
EDS-208A-MM-ST
request a lead time
EDS-208A-MM-ST
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors (standard operating temperature: -10 to 60°C)
£ 218.40
£ 262.08 inc VAT
EDS-208A-MM-ST-T
request a lead time
EDS-208A-MM-ST-T
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors (wide operating temperature :-40 to 75°C)
£ 249.90
£ 299.88 inc VAT
EDS-208A-S-SC
request a lead time
EDS-208A-S-SC
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector (standard operating temperature: -10 to 60°C)
£ 246.75
£ 296.10 inc VAT
EDS-208A-S-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-208A-S-SC-T
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector (wide operating temperature: -40 to 75°C)
£ 296.10
£ 355.32 inc VAT
EDS-208A-SS-SC
In stock
 in the UK
EDS-208A-SS-SC
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors (standard operating temperature: -10 to 60°C)
£ 352.80
£ 423.36 inc VAT
EDS-208A-SS-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-208A-SS-SC-T
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors (wide operating temperature: -40 to 75°C)
£ 402.15
£ 482.58 inc VAT
DR-45-24
In stock
 in the UK
DR-45-24
45W/2A, 24 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 37.80
£ 45.36 inc VAT
DR-75-48
In stock
 in the UK
DR-75-48
75W/1.6A, 48 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 58.80
£ 70.56 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.