Moxa NPort IA5000 (IECEx) Series

1 and 2-port IECEx certified serial device servers for industrial automation 

Moxa NPort IA5000 (IECEx) Series

  • Socket modes: TCP server/TCP client/UDP
  • Patented ADDC® (automatic data direction control) for 2-wire and 4-wire RS-485
  • Cascading Ethernet ports for easy wiring (applies only to RJ45 connectors)
  • Redundant DC power inputs
  • Warning by relay output and e-mail
  • 10/100BaseTX (RJ45) or 100BaseFX (single mode or multi-mode with SC connector)
  • IP30-rated housing
NPort IA-5150-IEX
request a lead time
NPort IA-5150-IEX
1-port RS-232/422/485 to 2-ports 10/100BaseT(X), 0 to 55°C, IECEx
£ 242.55
£ 291.06 inc VAT
NPort IA-5150-T-IEX
request a lead time
NPort IA-5150-T-IEX
1-port RS-232/422/485 to 2-ports 10/100BaseT(X), -40 to 75°C, IECEx
£ 252.00
£ 302.40 inc VAT
NPort IA-5150I-IEX
request a lead time
NPort IA-5150I-IEX
1-port RS-232/422/485 to 2-ports 10/100BaseT(X), 2KV isolation, 0 to 55°C, IECEx
£ 213.15
£ 255.78 inc VAT
NPort IA-5150I-T-IEX
request a lead time
NPort IA-5150I-T-IEX
1-port RS-232/422/485 to 2-ports 10/100BaseT(X), 2KV isolation, -40 to 75°C, IECEx
£ 315.00
£ 378.00 inc VAT
NPort IA-5150-M-SC-IEX
request a lead time
NPort IA-5150-M-SC-IEX
1-port RS-232/422/485 to 1 100BaseF(X) multi-mode port, SC, 0 to 55°C, IECEx
£ 260.40
£ 312.48 inc VAT
NPort IA-5150-M-SC-T-IEX
request a lead time
NPort IA-5150-M-SC-T-IEX
1-port RS-232/422/485 to 1 100BaseF(X) multi-mode port, SC, -40 to 75°C, IECEx
£ 368.55
£ 442.26 inc VAT
NPort IA-5150-S-SC-IEX
request a lead time
NPort IA-5150-S-SC-IEX
1-port RS-232/422/485 to 1 100BaseF(X) single-mode port, SC, 0 to 55°C, IECEx
£ 295.05
£ 354.06 inc VAT
NPort IA-5150-S-SC-T-IEX
request a lead time
NPort IA-5150-S-SC-T-IEX
1-port RS-232/422/485 to 1 100BaseF(X) single-mode port, SC, -40 to 75°C, IECEx
£ 417.90
£ 501.48 inc VAT
NPort IA-5150I-M-SC-IEX
request a lead time
NPort IA-5150I-M-SC-IEX
1-port RS-232/422/485 to 1 100BaseF(X) multi-mode port, SC, 2KV isolation, 0 to 55°C, IECEx
£ 350.70
£ 420.84 inc VAT
NPort IA-5150I-M-SC-T-IEX
request a lead time
NPort IA-5150I-M-SC-T-IEX
1-port RS-232/422/485 to 1 100BaseF(X) multi-mode port, SC, 2KV isolation, -40 to 75°C, IECEx
£ 455.70
£ 546.84 inc VAT
NPort IA-5150I-S-SC-IEX
request a lead time
NPort IA-5150I-S-SC-IEX
1-port RS-232/422/485 to 1 100BaseF(X) single-mode port, SC, 2KV isolation, 0 to 55°C, IECEx
£ 388.50
£ 466.20 inc VAT
NPort IA-5150I-S-SC-T-IEX
request a lead time
NPort IA-5150I-S-SC-T-IEX
1-port RS-232/422/485 to 1 100BaseF(X) single-mode port, SC, -40 to 75°C, IECEx
£ 505.05
£ 606.06 inc VAT
NPort IA5250-IEX
request a lead time
NPort IA5250-IEX
2-port RS-232/422/485 to 2-ports 10/100BaseT(X), 0 to 55°C, IECEx
£ 281.40
£ 337.68 inc VAT
NPort IA5250-T-IEX
request a lead time
NPort IA5250-T-IEX
2-port RS-232/422/485 to 2-ports 10/100BaseT(X), -40 to 75°C, IECEx
£ 277.20
£ 332.64 inc VAT
DR-45-24
In stock
 in the UK
DR-45-24
45W/2A, 24 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 37.80
£ 45.36 inc VAT
DR-75-48
In stock
 in the UK
DR-75-48
75W/1.6A, 48 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 58.80
£ 70.56 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.