Moxa NPort 6250 Series

2-port RS-232/422/485 secure terminal servers

Moxa NPort 6250 Series

  • Secure operation modes for Real COM, TCP Server, TCP Client, Pair Connection, Terminal, and Reverse Terminal
  • Non-standard baudrates supported with high precision
  • Choice of network medium: 10/100BaseT(X) or 100BaseFX
  • Enhanced remote configuration with HTTPS and SSH
  • Port buffers for storing serial data when the Ethernet is off-line
  • Supports IPv6
  • Generic serial commands supported in Command-by-Command mode
NPort 6250
In stock
 in the UK
NPort 6250
2-port RS-232/422/485 to Ethernet Secure Device Server
£ 300.00
£ 360.00 inc VAT
NPort 6250-M-SC
request a lead time
NPort 6250-M-SC
2-port RS-232/422/485 to one Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Secure Device Server
£ 370.00
£ 444.00 inc VAT
NPort 6250-M-SC-T
request a lead time
NPort 6250-M-SC-T
2-port secure device server, RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode fiber (SC connector),-40 to 75°C operating temperature
£ 379.00
£ 454.80 inc VAT
NPort 6250-S-SC
request a lead time
NPort 6250-S-SC
2-port RS-232/422/485 to one Single Mode Fiber Ethernet Secure Device Server
£ 417.00
£ 500.40 inc VAT
NPort 6250-S-SC-T
request a lead time
NPort 6250-S-SC-T
2-port secure device server, RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber (SC connector),-40 to 75°C operating temperature
£ 428.00
£ 513.60 inc VAT
NPort 6250-T
request a lead time
NPort 6250-T
2-port secure device server, RS-232/422/485 to Ethernet, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
£ 334.00
£ 400.80 inc VAT
DK35A
In stock
 in the UK
DK35A
DIN Rail Mounting Kit 35mm
£ 4.00
£ 4.80 inc VAT
Mini DB9F-to-TB
In stock
 in the UK
Mini DB9F-to-TB
DB9 female to terminal block adaptor for RS- 422/485 applications
£ 10.00
£ 12.00 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.