Moxa EDR-G902 Series

Industrial secure routers with Firewall/NAT/VPN.

Moxa EDR-G902 Series

  • Firewall/NAT/VPN/Router all-in-one
  • Secure remote access tunnel with VPN
  • Protect critical assets with stateful firewall
  • Inspect industrial protocol with PacketGuard technology
  • Easy network setup with address translation (NAT)
  • Dual WAN redundant interfaces through public networks
  • Support for VLANs in different interfaces
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T model)
  • ISA99 / IEC 62443 / NERC CIP compliance
EDR-G902
In stock
 in the UK
EDR-G902
Industrial Gigabit Secure Router, 1WAN, Firewall/NAT, 10VPN Tunnel, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
£ 859.95
£ 1,031.94 inc VAT
EDR-G902-T
request a lead time
EDR-G902-T
Industrial Gigabit Secure Router, 1WAN, Firewall/NAT, 10VPN Tunnel, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
£ 956.55
£ 1,147.86 inc VAT
DR-45-24
In stock
 in the UK
DR-45-24
45W/2A, 24 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 37.80
£ 45.36 inc VAT
SFP-1GEZXLC-120
request a lead time
SFP-1GEZXLC-120
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseEZX, LC connector, 120Km, 0 to 60C
£ 1,437.45
£ 1,724.94 inc VAT
SFP-1FEMLC-T
In stock
 in the UK
SFP-1FEMLC-T
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base multi-mode, LC connector, 4Km, -40 to 85C
£ 77.70
£ 93.24 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.