Moxa EDS-G205-1GTXSFP Series

5G-port full Gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switches

Moxa EDS-G205-1GTXSFP Series

Moxa’s EDS-G205-1GTXSFP is an unmanaged Ethernet switch supporting up to 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports and one combo (10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP) SFP port. This industrial Ethernet switch is a cost effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet connections.

:

  • Fibre optic options for extending distance and electrical noise immunity
  • Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs
  • Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 10 KB (EDS-G205-1GTXSFP series) and 9.6 KB (EDS-G308 series)
  • Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm

Read more...

EDS-G205-1GTXSFP
In stock
 in the UK
EDS-G205-1GTXSFP
An unmanaged full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports and 1 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP port, -10 to 60C operating temperature
£ 152.00
£ 182.40 inc VAT
EDS-G205-1GTXSFP-T
In stock
 in the UK
EDS-G205-1GTXSFP-T
An unmanaged full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports and 1 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP port, -40 to 75C operating temperature
£ 202.00
£ 242.40 inc VAT
DR-45-24
In stock
 in the UK
DR-45-24
45W/2A, 24 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 36.00
£ 43.20 inc VAT
DR-75-48
In stock
 in the UK
DR-75-48
75W/1.6A, 48 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 56.00
£ 67.20 inc VAT
WK-30
In stock
 in the UK
WK-30
Wall mounting kit for EDS-205A
£ 10.00
£ 12.00 inc VAT
SFP-1GLXLC-T
In stock
 in the UK
SFP-1GLXLC-T
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseLX, LC connector, 10 km, -40 to 85C
£ 183.00
£ 219.60 inc VAT
SFP-1GEZXLC-120
request a lead time
SFP-1GEZXLC-120
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseEZX, LC connector, 120Km, 0 to 60C
£ 1,369.00
£ 1,642.80 inc VAT
SFP-1FESLC-T
request a lead time
SFP-1FESLC-T
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base single-mode, LC connector, 40Km, -40 to 85C
£ 165.00
£ 198.00 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.