Moxa product lead times remain longer in 2022 with further price increase in February. We keep extensive level of stock for Moxa products. Please contact sales@iiotzone.com for more information.

Moxa EDS-308 Series

8-port unmanaged Ethernet switches

Moxa EDS-308 Series

  • Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)

Read more...

EDS-308
request a lead time
EDS-308
Unmanaged 8-port 10/100BaseT(X) Industrial Ethernet Switch, 0 to 60°C
£ 173.00
£ 207.60 inc VAT
EDS-308-T
In stock
 in the UK
EDS-308-T
Unmanaged 8-port 10/100BaseT(X) Industrial Ethernet Switch, -45 to 75°C
£ 202.00
£ 242.40 inc VAT
EDS-308-M-SC
request a lead time
EDS-308-M-SC
Unmanaged 7-port 10/100BaseT(X) with 1 Multi mode 100 BaseFX port Industrial Ethernet Switch, 0 to 60°C
£ 250.00
£ 300.00 inc VAT
EDS-308-M-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-308-M-SC-T
Unmanged 7-port 10/100BaseT(X) with 1 SC multi mode 100 BaseFX port Industrial Ethernet Switch, -40 to 75°C
£ 272.00
£ 326.40 inc VAT
EDS-308-MM-SC
request a lead time
EDS-308-MM-SC
Unmanged 6-port 10/100BaseT(X) with 2 SC multi mode 100 BaseFX port Industrial Ethernet Switch, 0 to 60°C - with embedded relay output for power failure
£ 304.00
£ 364.80 inc VAT
EDS-308-MM-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-308-MM-SC-T
Unmanged 6-port 10/100BaseT(X) with 2 SC multi mode 100 BaseFX port Industrial Ethernet Switch, -40 to 75°C
£ 339.00
£ 406.80 inc VAT
EDS-308-MM-ST
request a lead time
EDS-308-MM-ST
Unmanged 6-port 10/100BaseT(X) with 2 ST multi mode 100 BaseFX port Industrial Ethernet Switch, 0 to 60°C
£ 304.00
£ 364.80 inc VAT
EDS-308-MM-ST-T
request a lead time
EDS-308-MM-ST-T
Unmanged 6-port 10/100BaseT(X) with 2 ST multi mode 100 BaseFX port Industrial Ethernet Switch, -40 to 75°C
£ 339.00
£ 406.80 inc VAT
EDS-308-S-SC
request a lead time
EDS-308-S-SC
Unmanged 7-port 10/100BaseT(X) with 1 SC single mode 100 BaseFX port Industrial Ethernet Switch, 0 to 60°C - with embedded relay output for power failure
£ 308.00
£ 369.60 inc VAT
EDS-308-S-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-308-S-SC-T
Unmanged 7-port 10/100BaseT(X) with 1 SC single mode 100 BaseFX port Industrial Ethernet Switch, -40 to 75°C
£ 362.00
£ 434.40 inc VAT
EDS-308-S-SC-80
request a lead time
EDS-308-S-SC-80
Unmanged 7-port 10/100BaseT(X) with 1 SC single mode 100 BaseFX port covering up to 80 km switch, 0 to 60°C
£ 739.00
£ 886.80 inc VAT
EDS-308-SS-SC
request a lead time
EDS-308-SS-SC
Unmanged 6-port 10/100BaseT(X) with 2 SC single mode 100 BaseFX port Industrial Ethernet Switch, 0 to 60°C
£ 417.00
£ 500.40 inc VAT
EDS-308-SS-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-308-SS-SC-T
Unmanged 6-port 10/100BaseT(X) with 2 SC single mode 100 BaseFX port Industrial Ethernet Switch, -40 to 75°C
£ 473.00
£ 567.60 inc VAT
EDS-308-SS-SC-80
request a lead time
EDS-308-SS-SC-80
Unmanged 6-port 10/100BaseT(X) with 2 SC single mode 100 BaseFX port covering up to 80 km switch, 0 to 60°C
£ 1,268.00
£ 1,521.60 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.