Moxa EDS-308 Series

8-port unmanaged Ethernet switches

Moxa EDS-308 Series

  • Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)

Read more...

EDS-308
In stock
 in the UK
EDS-308
Unmanaged 8-port 10/100BaseT(X) Industrial Ethernet Switch, 0 to 60°C
£ 157.50
£ 189.00 inc VAT
EDS-308-T
In stock
 in the UK
EDS-308-T
Unmanaged 8-port 10/100BaseT(X) Industrial Ethernet Switch, -45 to 75°C
£ 200.55
£ 240.66 inc VAT
EDS-308-M-SC
request a lead time
EDS-308-M-SC
Unmanaged 7-port 10/100BaseT(X) with 1 Multi mode 100 BaseFX port Industrial Ethernet Switch, 0 to 60°C
£ 249.90
£ 299.88 inc VAT
EDS-308-M-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-308-M-SC-T
Unmanged 7-port 10/100BaseT(X) with 1 SC multi mode 100 BaseFX port Industrial Ethernet Switch, -40 to 75°C
£ 274.05
£ 328.86 inc VAT
EDS-308-MM-SC
request a lead time
EDS-308-MM-SC
Unmanged 6-port 10/100BaseT(X) with 2 SC multi mode 100 BaseFX port Industrial Ethernet Switch, 0 to 60°C - with embedded relay output for power failure
£ 302.40
£ 362.88 inc VAT
EDS-308-MM-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-308-MM-SC-T
Unmanged 6-port 10/100BaseT(X) with 2 SC multi mode 100 BaseFX port Industrial Ethernet Switch, -40 to 75°C
£ 339.15
£ 406.98 inc VAT
EDS-308-MM-ST
request a lead time
EDS-308-MM-ST
Unmanged 6-port 10/100BaseT(X) with 2 ST multi mode 100 BaseFX port Industrial Ethernet Switch, 0 to 60°C
£ 302.40
£ 362.88 inc VAT
EDS-308-MM-ST-T
request a lead time
EDS-308-MM-ST-T
Unmanged 6-port 10/100BaseT(X) with 2 ST multi mode 100 BaseFX port Industrial Ethernet Switch, -40 to 75°C
£ 339.15
£ 406.98 inc VAT
EDS-308-S-SC
request a lead time
EDS-308-S-SC
Unmanged 7-port 10/100BaseT(X) with 1 SC single mode 100 BaseFX port Industrial Ethernet Switch, 0 to 60°C - with embedded relay output for power failure
£ 306.60
£ 367.92 inc VAT
EDS-308-S-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-308-S-SC-T
Unmanged 7-port 10/100BaseT(X) with 1 SC single mode 100 BaseFX port Industrial Ethernet Switch, -40 to 75°C
£ 358.05
£ 429.66 inc VAT
EDS-308-S-SC-80
request a lead time
EDS-308-S-SC-80
Unmanged 7-port 10/100BaseT(X) with 1 SC single mode 100 BaseFX port covering up to 80 km switch, 0 to 60°C
£ 760.20
£ 912.24 inc VAT
EDS-308-SS-SC
request a lead time
EDS-308-SS-SC
Unmanged 6-port 10/100BaseT(X) with 2 SC single mode 100 BaseFX port Industrial Ethernet Switch, 0 to 60°C
£ 431.55
£ 517.86 inc VAT
EDS-308-SS-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-308-SS-SC-T
Unmanged 6-port 10/100BaseT(X) with 2 SC single mode 100 BaseFX port Industrial Ethernet Switch, -40 to 75°C
£ 487.20
£ 584.64 inc VAT
EDS-308-SS-SC-80
request a lead time
EDS-308-SS-SC-80
Unmanged 6-port 10/100BaseT(X) with 2 SC single mode 100 BaseFX port covering up to 80 km switch, 0 to 60°C
£ 1,299.90
£ 1,559.88 inc VAT
DR-45-24
In stock
 in the UK
DR-45-24
45W/2A, 24 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 37.80
£ 45.36 inc VAT
DR-75-48
In stock
 in the UK
DR-75-48
75W/1.6A, 48 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 58.80
£ 70.56 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.