Moxa product lead times remain longer in 2022 with further price increase in February. We keep extensive level of stock for Moxa products. Please contact sales@iiotzone.com for more information.

Moxa EDS-305 Series

5-port unmanaged Ethernet switches

Moxa EDS-305 Series

Features:

  • An unmanaged switch with a range of management features.
  • Relay output warning for power failure and port break alar
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
  • Designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2 / ATEX Zone 2)
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)

Read more...

EDS-305
In stock
 in the UK
EDS-305
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60°C
£ 137.00
£ 164.40 inc VAT
EDS-305-M-SC
request a lead time
EDS-305-M-SC
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, SC connector, 0 to 60°C
£ 211.00
£ 253.20 inc VAT
EDS-305-M-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-305-M-SC-T
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, SC connector, -40 to 75°C
£ 261.00
£ 313.20 inc VAT
EDS-305-M-ST
request a lead time
EDS-305-M-ST
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, ST connector, 0 to 60°C
£ 211.00
£ 253.20 inc VAT
EDS-305-M-ST-T
request a lead time
EDS-305-M-ST-T
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, ST connector, -40 to 75°C
£ 261.00
£ 313.20 inc VAT
EDS-305-S-SC
request a lead time
EDS-305-S-SC
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 single mode 100BaseFX port, SC connector, 0 to 60°C
£ 308.00
£ 369.60 inc VAT
EDS-305-S-SC-80
request a lead time
EDS-305-S-SC-80
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 long-haul (80 km) single mode 100BaseFX port, SC connector, 0 to 60°C
£ 841.00
£ 1,009.20 inc VAT
EDS-305-S-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-305-S-SC-T
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 single mode 100BaseFX port, SC connector, -40 to 75°C
£ 339.00
£ 406.80 inc VAT
EDS-305-T
request a lead time
EDS-305-T
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C
£ 170.00
£ 204.00 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.