Moxa product lead times remain longer in 2022 with further price increase in February. We keep extensive level of stock for Moxa products. Please contact sales@iiotzone.com for more information.

Moxa EDS-505A Series

5-port managed Ethernet switches

Moxa EDS-505A Series

Moxa's EDS-505A is a 5-port managed industrial Ethernet switch. With models featuring 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX ports, these switches allow for reduntant networks to be built over copper or fibre-optic.

  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy
  • TACACS+, SNMPv3, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, and SSH to enhance network security
  • Easy network management by web browser, CLI, Telnet/serial console, Windows utility, and ABC-01

Read more...

EDS-505A
request a lead time
EDS-505A
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60C
£ 406.00
£ 487.20 inc VAT
EDS-505A-MM-SC
request a lead time
EDS-505A-MM-SC
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, 0 to 60C
£ 740.00
£ 888.00 inc VAT
EDS-505A-MM-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-505A-MM-SC-T
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -40 to 75C
£ 841.00
£ 1,009.20 inc VAT
EDS-505A-MM-ST
request a lead time
EDS-505A-MM-ST
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, 0 to 60C
£ 740.00
£ 888.00 inc VAT
EDS-505A-MM-ST-T
request a lead time
EDS-505A-MM-ST-T
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, -40 to 75C
£ 841.00
£ 1,009.20 inc VAT
EDS-505A-SS-SC
request a lead time
EDS-505A-SS-SC
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, 0 to 60C
£ 915.00
£ 1,098.00 inc VAT
EDS-505A-SS-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-505A-SS-SC-T
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -40 to 75C
£ 1,004.00
£ 1,204.80 inc VAT
EDS-505A-T
request a lead time
EDS-505A-T
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75C
£ 561.00
£ 673.20 inc VAT
MXview Upgrade-50
request a lead time
MXview Upgrade-50
License expansion of MXview industrial network management software by 50 nodes (by IP address)
£ 155.00
£ 186.00 inc VAT
MXview-50
request a lead time
MXview-50
Industrial network management software with a license for 50 nodes (by IP address)
£ 390.00
£ 468.00 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.