Moxa EDS-505A Series

5-port managed Ethernet switches

Moxa EDS-505A Series

Moxa's EDS-505A is a 5-port managed industrial Ethernet switch. With models featuring 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX ports, these switches allow for reduntant networks to be built over copper or fibre-optic.

  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy
  • TACACS+, SNMPv3, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, and SSH to enhance network security
  • Easy network management by web browser, CLI, Telnet/serial console, Windows utility, and ABC-01

Read more...

EDS-505A
request a lead time
EDS-505A
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60C
£ 336.00
£ 403.20 inc VAT
EDS-505A-MM-SC
request a lead time
EDS-505A-MM-SC
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, 0 to 60C
£ 609.00
£ 730.80 inc VAT
EDS-505A-MM-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-505A-MM-SC-T
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -40 to 75C
£ 695.00
£ 834.00 inc VAT
EDS-505A-MM-ST
request a lead time
EDS-505A-MM-ST
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, 0 to 60C
£ 609.00
£ 730.80 inc VAT
EDS-505A-MM-ST-T
request a lead time
EDS-505A-MM-ST-T
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, -40 to 75C
£ 695.00
£ 834.00 inc VAT
EDS-505A-SS-SC
request a lead time
EDS-505A-SS-SC
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, 0 to 60C
£ 753.00
£ 903.60 inc VAT
EDS-505A-SS-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-505A-SS-SC-T
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -40 to 75C
£ 830.00
£ 996.00 inc VAT
EDS-505A-T
request a lead time
EDS-505A-T
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75C
£ 464.00
£ 556.80 inc VAT
DR-45-24
In stock
 in the UK
DR-45-24
45W/2A, 24 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 36.00
£ 43.20 inc VAT
DR-75-48
In stock
 in the UK
DR-75-48
75W/1.6A, 48 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 56.00
£ 67.20 inc VAT
MXview Upgrade-50
request a lead time
MXview Upgrade-50
License expansion of MXview industrial network management software by 50 nodes (by IP address)
£ 147.00
£ 176.40 inc VAT
MXview-50
request a lead time
MXview-50
Industrial network management software with a license for 50 nodes (by IP address)
£ 382.00
£ 458.40 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.