Moxa product lead times remain longer in 2022 with further price increase in February. We keep extensive level of stock for Moxa products. Please contact sales@iiotzone.com for more information.

Moxa EDR-G903 Series

Industrial secure routers with Firewall/NAT/VPN.

Moxa EDR-G903 Series

  • Firewall/NAT/VPN/Router all-in-one
  • Secure remote access tunnel with VPN
  • Protect critical assets with stateful firewall
  • Inspect industrial protocol with PacketGuard technology
  • Easy network setup with address translation (NAT)
  • Dual WAN redundant interfaces through public networks
  • Support for VLANs in different interfaces
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T model)
  • ISA99 / IEC 62443 / NERC CIP compliance
EDR-G903
request a lead time
EDR-G903
Industrial Gigabit Secure Router, 2WAN/DMZ, Firewall/NAT, 25VPN Tunnel, 0 to 60C operating ?temperature
£ 1,232.00
£ 1,478.40 inc VAT
EDR-G903-T
request a lead time
EDR-G903-T
Industrial Gigabit Secure Router, 2WAN/DMZ, Firewall/NAT, 25VPN Tunnel, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
£ 1,332.00
£ 1,598.40 inc VAT
SFP-1GEZXLC-120
request a lead time
SFP-1GEZXLC-120
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseEZX, LC connector, 120Km, 0 to 60C
£ 1,373.00
£ 1,647.60 inc VAT
SFP-1FEMLC-T
In stock
 in the UK
SFP-1FEMLC-T
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base multi-mode, LC connector, 4Km, -40 to 85C
£ 86.00
£ 103.20 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.