Moxa PTC-101-M12 Series

EN 50121-4 Ethernet-to-fiber media converters.

Moxa PTC-101-M12 Series

  • 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
  • Power failure alarm by relay output
  • Redundant dual DC power inputs
  • Compliant with EN 50121-4
  • Complies with a portion of EN 50155 specifications
  • M12 anti-vibration connector
  • -40 to 85°C operating temperature range
PTC-101-M12-S-SC-LV-CT-T
request a lead time
PTC-101-M12-S-SC-LV-CT-T
Industrial Media Converter, M12 connector, single mode, SC connector, 20-72 VDC, -40 to 85°C,Conformal Coating
£ 573.00
£ 687.60 inc VAT
PTC-101-M12-S-SC-LV-T
request a lead time
PTC-101-M12-S-SC-LV-T
Industrial Media Converter, M12 connector, single mode, SC connector, 20-72 VDC, -40 to 85°C
£ 532.00
£ 638.40 inc VAT
PTC-101-M12-S-ST-LV-T
request a lead time
PTC-101-M12-S-ST-LV-T
Industrial Media Converter, M12 connector, single mode, ST connector, 20-72 VDC, -40 to 85°C
£ 532.00
£ 638.40 inc VAT
DR-45-24
In stock
 in the UK
DR-45-24
45W/2A, 24 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 36.00
£ 43.20 inc VAT
DR-75-48
In stock
 in the UK
DR-75-48
75W/1.6A, 48 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 56.00
£ 67.20 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.