Moxa NPort 5600-16 Rackmount Series

16-port RS-232/422/485 rackmount serial device servers

Moxa NPort 5600-16 Rackmount Series

  • 8 or 16 serial ports supporting RS-232/422/485
  • Standard 19-inch rackmount size
  • 10/100M auto-sensing Ethernet
  • Easy IP address configuration with LCD panel (excluding wide temperature models)
  • Configure via Telnet/Web/Windows utility
  • Socket modes: TCP server/TCP client/UDP/Real COM
  • SNMP MIB-II for network management
  • Universal high-voltage range: 100 to 240 VAC or 88 to 300 VDC
  • Popular low-voltage ranges: ±48 VDC (20 to 72 VDC, -20 to -72 VDC) Read more...
NPort 5610-16
In stock
 in the UK
NPort 5610-16
16-port RS-232 rackmount device server with RJ45 connectors and 100-240 VAC power input
£ 672.00
£ 806.40 inc VAT
NPort 5630-16
request a lead time
NPort 5630-16
16-port RS-422/485 rackmount device server with RJ45 connectors and 100-240 VAC power input
£ 710.85
£ 853.02 inc VAT
NPort 5650-16
request a lead time
NPort 5650-16
16-port RS-232/422/485 rackmount device server with RJ45 connectors and 100-240 VAC power input
£ 777.00
£ 932.40 inc VAT
NPort 5650-16-T
request a lead time
NPort 5650-16-T
16-port RS-232/422/485 rackmount device server with RJ45 connectors and 100-240 VAC power input, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
£ 1,063.65
£ 1,276.38 inc VAT
NPort 5610-16-48V
request a lead time
NPort 5610-16-48V
16-port RS-232 rackmount device server with RJ45 connectors and 48 VDC power input
£ 740.25
£ 888.30 inc VAT
NPort 5650-16-HV-T
request a lead time
NPort 5650-16-HV-T
16-port RS-232/422/485 to rackmount device server with RJ45 connectors and 88 to 300 VDC power input, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
£ 1,232.70
£ 1,479.24 inc VAT
NPort 5650-16-M-SC
request a lead time
NPort 5650-16-M-SC
16-port RS-232/422/485 rackmount device server with multi-mode fiber (SC connector)
£ 988.05
£ 1,185.66 inc VAT
NPort 5650-16-S-SC
request a lead time
NPort 5650-16-S-SC
16-port RS-232/422/485 rackmount device server with single-mode fiber (SC connector)
£ 1,027.95
£ 1,233.54 inc VAT
CBL-RJ45F9-150
In stock
 in the UK
CBL-RJ45F9-150
8-pin RJ45 to female DB9 connection cable, 150cm
£ 8.40
£ 10.08 inc VAT
CBL-RJ45M9-150
In stock
 in the UK
CBL-RJ45M9-150
8pin RJ45 to male DB9 connection cable, 150cm
£ 8.40
£ 10.08 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.