Moxa NPort 5600-8 Rackmount Series

8-port RS-232/422/485 rackmount serial device servers

Moxa NPort 5600-8 Rackmount Series

The NPort 5600-8 Rackmount series lets you connect up to 8 serial devices to an Ethernet network with only basic configuration required.

:

  • 8 serial ports supporting RS-232/422/485
  • Standard 19-inch rackmount size
  • 10/100M auto-sensing Ethernet
  • Easy IP address configuration with LCD panel (excluding wide temperature models)
  • Configure via Telnet/Web/Windows utility

Read more...

NPort 5610-8
In stock
 in the UK
NPort 5610-8
8-port RS-232 rackmount device server with RJ45 connectors and 100-240 VAC power input
£ 504.00
£ 604.80 inc VAT
NPort 5650-8-T
request a lead time
NPort 5650-8-T
8-port RS-232/422/485 rackmount device server with RJ45 connectors and 100-240 VAC power input, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
£ 801.00
£ 961.20 inc VAT
NPort 5630-8
request a lead time
NPort 5630-8
8-port RS-422/485 rackmount device server with RJ45 connectors and 100-240 VAC power input
£ 534.00
£ 640.80 inc VAT
NPort 5650-8
request a lead time
NPort 5650-8
8-port RS-232/422/485 rackmount device server with RJ45 connectors and 100-240 VAC power input
£ 640.00
£ 768.00 inc VAT
NPort 5610-8-48V
request a lead time
NPort 5610-8-48V
8-port RS-232 rackmount device server with RJ45 connectors and 48 VDC power input
£ 543.00
£ 651.60 inc VAT
NPort 5650-8-HV-T
request a lead time
NPort 5650-8-HV-T
8-port RS-232/422/485 to rackmount device server with RJ45 connectors and 88 to 300 VDC power input, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
£ 958.00
£ 1,149.60 inc VAT
NPort 5650-8-M-SC
request a lead time
NPort 5650-8-M-SC
8 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, RJ-45 8pin, 100M Multi mode Fiber, SC connector, 15KV ESD, 100V or 240V
£ 757.00
£ 908.40 inc VAT
NPort 5650-8-S-SC
request a lead time
NPort 5650-8-S-SC
8-port RS-232/422/485 rackmount device server with single-mode fiber (SC connector)
£ 793.00
£ 951.60 inc VAT
CBL-RJ45F9-150
In stock
 in the UK
CBL-RJ45F9-150
8-pin RJ45 to female DB9 connection cable, 150cm
£ 8.00
£ 9.60 inc VAT
CBL-RJ45M9-150
In stock
 in the UK
CBL-RJ45M9-150
8pin RJ45 to male DB9 connection cable, 150cm
£ 8.00
£ 9.60 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.