Moxa IMC-101G Series

Industrial Ethernet-to-fiber media converters.

Moxa IMC-101G Series

  • 10/100/1000BaseT(X) and 1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX supported
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
  • Power failure, port break alarm by relay output
  • Redundant power input
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • Designed for hazardous locations
IMC-101G
In stock
 in the UK
IMC-101G
Industrial Giga Media Converter, 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX, 0 to 60°C
£ 411.00
£ 493.20 inc VAT
IMC-101G-IEX
request a lead time
IMC-101G-IEX
Industrial Giga Media Converter, 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX, 0 to 60°C, IECEx Certification Approval
£ 474.00
£ 568.80 inc VAT
IMC-101G-T
request a lead time
IMC-101G-T
Industrial Giga Media Converter, 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX, -40 to 75°C
£ 481.00
£ 577.20 inc VAT
IMC-101G-T-IEX
request a lead time
IMC-101G-T-IEX
Industrial Giga Media Converter, 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX, -40 to 75°C, IECEx Certification Approval
£ 553.00
£ 663.60 inc VAT
SFP-1FESLC-T
In stock
 in the UK
SFP-1FESLC-T
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base single-mode, LC connector, 40Km, -40 to 85C
£ 223.00
£ 267.60 inc VAT
SFP-1GSXLC
In stock
 in the UK
SFP-1GSXLC
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseSX, LC connector, 0.5 km, 0 to 60C
£ 119.00
£ 142.80 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.