Moxa product lead times remain longer in 2022 with further price increase in February. We keep extensive level of stock for Moxa products. Please contact sales@iiotzone.com for more information.

Moxa IMC-21 Series

Entry-level industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converters.

Moxa IMC-21 Series

  • Multi-mode or single-mode, with SC or ST fiber connecto
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
  • DIP switches to select FDX/HDX/10/100/Auto/Force
IMC-21-M-SC
request a lead time
IMC-21-M-SC
Entry-level Industrial Media Converter, multi mode, SC, -10 to 60°C
£ 122.00
£ 146.40 inc VAT
IMC-21-M-ST
request a lead time
IMC-21-M-ST
Entry-level Industrial Media Converter, multi mode, ST, -10 to 60°C
£ 122.00
£ 146.40 inc VAT
IMC-21-S-SC
In stock
 in the UK
IMC-21-S-SC
Entry-level Industrial Media Converter, single mode, SC, -10 to 60C
£ 173.00
£ 207.60 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.