Moxa ICS-G7826A/ICS-G7828A Series

24G+2 10GbE/24G+4 10GbE-port Layer 3 full Gigabit managed Ethernet switches

Moxa ICS-G7826A/ICS-G7828A Series

  • Layer 3 routing interconnects multiple LAN segments
  • 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports plus up to 4 10G Ethernet ports
  • Up to 28 optical fiber connections (SFP slots)
  • Fanless, 0 to 60°C operating temperature range
  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 50 ms @ 250 switches), RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy
  • Isolated redundant power inputs with universal 110/220 VAC power supply range
ICS-G7826A-20GSFP-4GTXSFP-2XG-HV-HV
request a lead time
ICS-G7826A-20GSFP-4GTXSFP-2XG-HV-HV
Layer 3 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 20 100/1000BaseSFP slots, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports and 2 10GbE SFP+ slots, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -10 to 60°C operating temperature
£ 6,324.00
£ 7,588.80 inc VAT
ICS-G7826A-4GTXSFP-2XG-HV-HV
request a lead time
ICS-G7826A-4GTXSFP-2XG-HV-HV
Layer 3 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 20 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports and 2 10GbE SFP+ slots, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -10 to 60°C operating temperature
£ 6,324.00
£ 7,588.80 inc VAT
ICS-G7826A-8GSFP-4GTXSFP-2XG-HV-HV
request a lead time
ICS-G7826A-8GSFP-4GTXSFP-2XG-HV-HV
Layer 3 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 12 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 8 100/1000BaseSFP slots, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports and 2 10GbE SFP+ slots, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -10 to 60°C operating temperature
£ 6,324.00
£ 7,588.80 inc VAT
ICS-G7828A-20GSFP-4GTXSFP-4XG-HV-HV
request a lead time
ICS-G7828A-20GSFP-4GTXSFP-4XG-HV-HV
Layer 3 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 20 100/1000BaseSFP slots, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports and 4 10GbE SFP+ slots, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -10 to 60°C operating temperature
£ 7,779.00
£ 9,334.80 inc VAT
ICS-G7828A-4GTXSFP-4XG-HV-HV
request a lead time
ICS-G7828A-4GTXSFP-4XG-HV-HV
Layer 3 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 20 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports and 4 10GbE SFP+ slots, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -10 to 60°C operating temperature
£ 7,779.00
£ 9,334.80 inc VAT
ICS-G7828A-8GSFP-4GTXSFP-4XG-HV-HV
request a lead time
ICS-G7828A-8GSFP-4GTXSFP-4XG-HV-HV
Layer 3 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 12 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 8 100/1000BaseSFP slots, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports and 4 10GbE SFP+ slots, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -10 to 60°C operating temperature
£ 7,779.00
£ 9,334.80 inc VAT
MXview-50
request a lead time
MXview-50
Industrial network management software with a license for 50 nodes (by IP address)
£ 382.00
£ 458.40 inc VAT
SFP-1FESLC-T
request a lead time
SFP-1FESLC-T
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base single-mode, LC connector, 40Km, -40 to 85C
£ 165.00
£ 198.00 inc VAT
SFP-10GSRLC
request a lead time
SFP-10GSRLC
SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-SR port for 33 m transmission, LC connector, 0 to 60C operating temperature
£ 811.00
£ 973.20 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.