Moxa product lead times remain longer in 2022 with further price increase in February. We keep extensive level of stock for Moxa products. Please contact sales@iiotzone.com for more information.

Moxa EDS-510A Series

7+3G-port Gigabit managed Ethernet switches

Moxa EDS-510A Series

  • 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports for redundant ring and 1 Gigabit Ethernet port for uplink solution
  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy
  • TACACS+, SNMPv3, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, and SSH to enhance network security
  • Easy network management by web browser, CLI, Telnet/serial console, Windows utility, and ABC-01

Read more...

EDS-510A-1GT2SFP
request a lead time
EDS-510A-1GT2SFP
Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 10/100/1000BaseT(X) and 2 SFP (mini-GBIC) ports, 0 to 60C
£ 959.00
£ 1,150.80 inc VAT
EDS-510A-1GT2SFP-T
request a lead time
EDS-510A-1GT2SFP-T
Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 10/100/1000BaseT(X) and 2 SFP (mini-GBIC) ports, -40 to 75C
£ 1,041.00
£ 1,249.20 inc VAT
EDS-510A-3GT
request a lead time
EDS-510A-3GT
Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60C
£ 959.00
£ 1,150.80 inc VAT
EDS-510A-3GT-T
request a lead time
EDS-510A-3GT-T
Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75C
£ 1,041.00
£ 1,249.20 inc VAT
EDS-510A-3SFP
request a lead time
EDS-510A-3SFP
Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 SFP (mini-GBIC) ports, 0 to 60C
£ 959.00
£ 1,150.80 inc VAT
EDS-510A-3SFP-T
request a lead time
EDS-510A-3SFP-T
Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 SFP (mini-GBIC) ports, -40 to 75C
£ 1,041.00
£ 1,249.20 inc VAT
MXview Upgrade-50
request a lead time
MXview Upgrade-50
License expansion of MXview industrial network management software by 50 nodes (by IP address)
£ 155.00
£ 186.00 inc VAT
MXview-50
request a lead time
MXview-50
Industrial network management software with a license for 50 nodes (by IP address)
£ 390.00
£ 468.00 inc VAT
SFP-1G10BLC
request a lead time
SFP-1G10BLC
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 10 km, 0 to 60C
£ 420.00
£ 504.00 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.