Moxa product lead times remain longer in 2022 with further price increase in February. We keep extensive level of stock for Moxa products. Please contact sales@iiotzone.com for more information.

Moxa PTC-101 Series

IEC 61850-3 and Railway Ethernet-to-fiber media converters.

Moxa PTC-101 Series

  • 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
  • Power failure alarm by relay output (LV model only)
  • -40 to 85°C operating temperature range
  • Redundant dual DC power inputs (LV model only)
  • Integrated high-reliability power supply eliminates the need for external power transformer
  • Compliant with EN 50121-4
  • Essential compliance with EN 50155* (*Moxa defines “essential compliance” to include those EN 50155 requirements that make products more suitable for rolling stock railway applications.)
PTC-101-M-LC-HV
request a lead time
PTC-101-M-LC-HV
Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode with LC connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature
£ 373.00
£ 447.60 inc VAT
PTC-101-M-LC-LV
request a lead time
PTC-101-M-LC-LV
Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode with LC connector, dual redundant power inputs (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature
£ 373.00
£ 447.60 inc VAT
PTC-101-M-SC-HV
request a lead time
PTC-101-M-SC-HV
Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode with SC connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature
£ 373.00
£ 447.60 inc VAT
PTC-101-M-SC-LV
request a lead time
PTC-101-M-SC-LV
Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode with SC connector, dual redundant power inputs (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature
£ 373.00
£ 447.60 inc VAT
PTC-101-M-ST-HV
request a lead time
PTC-101-M-ST-HV
Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode with ST connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature
£ 373.00
£ 447.60 inc VAT
PTC-101-M-ST-LV
request a lead time
PTC-101-M-ST-LV
Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode with ST connector, dual redundant power inputs (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature
£ 373.00
£ 447.60 inc VAT
PTC-101-S-LC-HV
request a lead time
PTC-101-S-LC-HV
Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with LC connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature
£ 517.00
£ 620.40 inc VAT
PTC-101-S-LC-LV
request a lead time
PTC-101-S-LC-LV
Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with LC connector, dual redundant power inputs (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature
£ 517.00
£ 620.40 inc VAT
PTC-101-S-SC-HV
request a lead time
PTC-101-S-SC-HV
Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with SC connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature
£ 517.00
£ 620.40 inc VAT
PTC-101-S-SC-LV
request a lead time
PTC-101-S-SC-LV
Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with SC connector, dual redundant power inputs (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature
£ 517.00
£ 620.40 inc VAT
PTC-101-S-ST-HV
request a lead time
PTC-101-S-ST-HV
Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with ST connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature
£ 517.00
£ 620.40 inc VAT
PTC-101-S-ST-LV
request a lead time
PTC-101-S-ST-LV
Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with ST connector, dual redundant power inputs (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature
£ 517.00
£ 620.40 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.