Moxa product lead times remain longer in 2022 with further price increase in February. We keep extensive level of stock for Moxa products. Please contact sales@iiotzone.com for more information.

Moxa EDS-316 Series

16-port unmanaged Ethernet switches

Moxa EDS-316 Series

  • Relay output warning for power failure and port break alar
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)

Read more...

EDS-316
In stock
 in the UK
EDS-316
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60°C.
£ 366.00
£ 439.20 inc VAT
EDS-316-T
request a lead time
EDS-316-T
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C.
£ 417.00
£ 500.40 inc VAT
EDS-316-M-SC
request a lead time
EDS-316-M-SC
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, SC connector, 0 to 60°C.
£ 450.00
£ 540.00 inc VAT
EDS-316-M-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-316-M-SC-T
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, SC connector, -40 to 75°C.
£ 517.00
£ 620.40 inc VAT
EDS-316-M-ST
request a lead time
EDS-316-M-ST
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, ST connector, 0 to 60°C.
£ 450.00
£ 540.00 inc VAT
EDS-316-M-ST-T
request a lead time
EDS-316-M-ST-T
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, ST connector, -40 to 75°C. Featuring relay output warning and transparent VLAN transmission.
£ 517.00
£ 620.40 inc VAT
EDS-316-MM-SC
request a lead time
EDS-316-MM-SC
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, 0 to 60°C.
£ 510.00
£ 612.00 inc VAT
EDS-316-MM-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-316-MM-SC-T
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -40 to 75°C.
£ 568.00
£ 681.60 inc VAT
EDS-316-MM-ST
request a lead time
EDS-316-MM-ST
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, 0 to 60°C. Featuring relay output warning and transparent VLAN transmission.
£ 510.00
£ 612.00 inc VAT
EDS-316-MM-ST-T
request a lead time
EDS-316-MM-ST-T
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, -40 to 75°C.
£ 568.00
£ 681.60 inc VAT
EDS-316-S-SC
request a lead time
EDS-316-S-SC
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 single mode 100BaseFX port, SC connector, 0 to 60°C. Featuring relay output warning and transparent VLAN transmission.
£ 531.00
£ 637.20 inc VAT
EDS-316-S-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-316-S-SC-T
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 single mode 100BaseFX port, SC connector, -40 to 75°C.
£ 584.00
£ 700.80 inc VAT
EDS-316-SS-SC
request a lead time
EDS-316-SS-SC
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, 0 to 60°C.
£ 739.00
£ 886.80 inc VAT
EDS-316-SS-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-316-SS-SC-T
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports, connector, -40 to 75°C.
£ 790.00
£ 948.00 inc VAT
EDS-316-SS-SC-80
request a lead time
EDS-316-SS-SC-80
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 long-haul (80 km) single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, 0 to 60°C.
£ 1,698.00
£ 2,037.60 inc VAT
EDS-316-MS-SC
request a lead time
EDS-316-MS-SC
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode and 1 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, 0 to 60°C.
£ 621.00
£ 745.20 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.