Moxa NM-xxxx Series

Expansion Modules for NPort 6450 and NPort 6600 series

Moxa NM-xxxx Series

Please Note:

This product is not designed for standalone operation. It must be installed within an NPort 6450 or NPort 6600 secure terminal server.

NM-FX01-M-SC
request a lead time
NM-FX01-M-SC
One 100BaseFx multi mode Ethernet with SC connector module
£ 75.60
£ 90.72 inc VAT
NM-FX01-M-SC-T
request a lead time
NM-FX01-M-SC-T
One 100BaseFx multi mode Ethernet with SC connector module, -40~75°C
£ 102.90
£ 123.48 inc VAT
NM-FX01-S-SC-T
request a lead time
NM-FX01-S-SC-T
One 100BaseFx single mode Ethernet with SC connector module, -40~75°C
£ 126.00
£ 151.20 inc VAT
NM-FX02-M-SC
request a lead time
NM-FX02-M-SC
Two 100BaseFx multi mode Ethernet with SC connector module
£ 158.55
£ 190.26 inc VAT
NM-FX02-M-SC-T
request a lead time
NM-FX02-M-SC-T
Two 100BaseFx multi mode Ethernet with SC connector module, -40~75°C
£ 216.30
£ 259.56 inc VAT
NM-FX02-S-SC
request a lead time
NM-FX02-S-SC
Two100BaseFx single mode Ethernet with SC connector module
£ 190.05
£ 228.06 inc VAT
NM-FX02-S-SC-T
request a lead time
NM-FX02-S-SC-T
Two100BaseFx single mode Ethernet with SC connector module, -40~75°C
£ 259.35
£ 311.22 inc VAT
NM-TX01
request a lead time
NM-TX01
Ethernet module with 1 10/100BaseTX port with RJ45 connector
£ 22.05
£ 26.46 inc VAT
NM-TX01-T
request a lead time
NM-TX01-T
Ethernet module with 1 10/100BaseTX port with RJ45 connector, -40~75°C
£ 32.55
£ 39.06 inc VAT
NM-TX02
request a lead time
NM-TX02
Ethernet module with 2 10/100BaseTX port with RJ45 connector
£ 49.35
£ 59.22 inc VAT
NM-TX02-T
request a lead time
NM-TX02-T
Ethernet module with 2 10/100BaseTX port with RJ45 connector, -40~75°C
£ 67.20
£ 80.64 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.