Moxa product lead times remain longer in 2022 with further price increase in February. We keep extensive level of stock for Moxa products. Please contact sales@iiotzone.com for more information.

Moxa NM-xxxx Series

Expansion Modules for NPort 6450 and NPort 6600 series

Moxa NM-xxxx Series

Please Note:

This product is not designed for standalone operation. It must be installed within an NPort 6450 or NPort 6600 secure terminal server.

NM-FX01-M-SC
request a lead time
NM-FX01-M-SC
One 100BaseFx multi mode Ethernet with SC connector module
£ 91.00
£ 109.20 inc VAT
NM-FX01-M-SC-T
request a lead time
NM-FX01-M-SC-T
One 100BaseFx multi mode Ethernet with SC connector module, -40~75°C
£ 112.00
£ 134.40 inc VAT
NM-FX01-S-SC-T
request a lead time
NM-FX01-S-SC-T
One 100BaseFx single mode Ethernet with SC connector module, -40~75°C
£ 138.00
£ 165.60 inc VAT
NM-FX02-M-SC
request a lead time
NM-FX02-M-SC
Two 100BaseFx multi mode Ethernet with SC connector module
£ 174.00
£ 208.80 inc VAT
NM-FX02-M-SC-T
request a lead time
NM-FX02-M-SC-T
Two 100BaseFx multi mode Ethernet with SC connector module, -40~75°C
£ 237.00
£ 284.40 inc VAT
NM-FX02-S-SC
request a lead time
NM-FX02-S-SC
Two100BaseFx single mode Ethernet with SC connector module
£ 207.00
£ 248.40 inc VAT
NM-FX02-S-SC-T
request a lead time
NM-FX02-S-SC-T
Two100BaseFx single mode Ethernet with SC connector module, -40~75°C
£ 285.00
£ 342.00 inc VAT
NM-TX01
request a lead time
NM-TX01
Ethernet module with 1 10/100BaseTX port with RJ45 connector
£ 28.00
£ 33.60 inc VAT
NM-TX01-T
request a lead time
NM-TX01-T
Ethernet module with 1 10/100BaseTX port with RJ45 connector, -40~75°C
£ 40.00
£ 48.00 inc VAT
NM-TX02
request a lead time
NM-TX02
Ethernet module with 2 10/100BaseTX port with RJ45 connector
£ 60.00
£ 72.00 inc VAT
NM-TX02-T
request a lead time
NM-TX02-T
Ethernet module with 2 10/100BaseTX port with RJ45 connector, -40~75°C
£ 82.00
£ 98.40 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.