Moxa EDS-G205A-4PoE Series

5-port full Gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switches with 4 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ ports

Moxa EDS-G205A-4PoE Series

  • Full Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • IEEE 802.3af/at, PoE+ standards
  • Up to 30 watts output per PoE port
  • 24/48 VDC flexible redundant power inputs
  • Supports 9.6 KB jumbo frames
  • Intelligent power consumption detection and classification
  • Smart PoE over current and short circuit protection
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
EDS-G205A-4PoE
In stock
 in the UK
EDS-G205A-4PoE
Unmanaged gigabit PoE switch with 4 PoE 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 1 1000BaseT port, 0 to 60C
£ 383.25
£ 459.90 inc VAT
EDS-G205A-4PoE-T
In stock
 in the UK
EDS-G205A-4PoE-T
Unmanaged gigabit PoE switch with 4 PoE 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 1 1000BaseT port, -40 to 75C
£ 421.05
£ 505.26 inc VAT
EDS-G205A-4PoE-1GSFP
request a lead time
EDS-G205A-4PoE-1GSFP
Unmanaged gigabit PoE switch with 4 PoE 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 1 1000BaseX (SFP slot) port, 0 to 60C
£ 408.45
£ 490.14 inc VAT
EDS-G205A-4PoE-1GSFP-T
request a lead time
EDS-G205A-4PoE-1GSFP-T
Unmanaged gigabit PoE switch with 4 PoE 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 1 1000BaseX (SFP slot) port, -40 to 75C
£ 449.40
£ 539.28 inc VAT
DR-45-24
In stock
 in the UK
DR-45-24
45W/2A, 24 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 37.80
£ 45.36 inc VAT
SFP-1G10BLC
request a lead time
SFP-1G10BLC
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 10 km, 0 to 60C
£ 439.95
£ 527.94 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.