Moxa product lead times remain longer in 2022 with further price increase in February. We keep extensive level of stock for Moxa products. Please contact sales@iiotzone.com for more information.

Moxa EDS-G205A-4PoE Series

5-port full Gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switches with 4 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ ports

Moxa EDS-G205A-4PoE Series

  • Full Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • IEEE 802.3af/at, PoE+ standards
  • Up to 30 watts output per PoE port
  • 24/48 VDC flexible redundant power inputs
  • Supports 9.6 KB jumbo frames
  • Intelligent power consumption detection and classification
  • Smart PoE over current and short circuit protection
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
EDS-G205A-4PoE
In stock
 in the UK
EDS-G205A-4PoE
Unmanaged gigabit PoE switch with 4 PoE 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 1 1000BaseT port, 0 to 60C
£ 399.00
£ 478.80 inc VAT
EDS-G205A-4PoE-T
request a lead time
EDS-G205A-4PoE-T
Unmanaged gigabit PoE switch with 4 PoE 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 1 1000BaseT port, -40 to 75C
£ 425.00
£ 510.00 inc VAT
EDS-G205A-4PoE-1GSFP
request a lead time
EDS-G205A-4PoE-1GSFP
Unmanaged gigabit PoE switch with 4 PoE 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 1 1000BaseX (SFP slot) port, 0 to 60C
£ 426.00
£ 511.20 inc VAT
EDS-G205A-4PoE-1GSFP-T
request a lead time
EDS-G205A-4PoE-1GSFP-T
Unmanaged gigabit PoE switch with 4 PoE 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 1 1000BaseX (SFP slot) port, -40 to 75C
£ 468.00
£ 561.60 inc VAT
SFP-1G10BLC
request a lead time
SFP-1G10BLC
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 10 km, 0 to 60C
£ 420.00
£ 504.00 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.