Moxa ICS-G7800A Series

48G/48G+2 10GbE/48G+4 10GbE-port Layer 3 full Gigabit modular managed Ethernet switches

Moxa ICS-G7800A Series

  

  • Up to 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports plus 4 10G Ethernet ports
  • Up to 52 optical fiber connections (SFP slots)
  • Up to 48 PoE+ ports with external power supply (with IM-G7000A- 4PoE module)
  • Fanless, -10 to 60°C operating temperature range
  • Modular design for maximum flexibility and hassle-free future expansion
  • Hot swap interface and power modules for continuous operation
  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 50 ms @ 250 switches), RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy
  • Isolated redundant power inputs with universal 110/220 VAC power supply range
ICS-G7848A-HV-HV
request a lead time
ICS-G7848A-HV-HV
Layer 3 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 12 slots for 4-port 10/100/1000BaseT(X) module or 4-port 100/1000BaseSFP slot module, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -10 to 60°C operating temperature
£ 7,137.00
£ 8,564.40 inc VAT
ICS-G7850A-2XG-HV-HV
request a lead time
ICS-G7850A-2XG-HV-HV
Layer 3 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 12 slots for 4-port 10/100/1000BaseT(X) module or 4-port 100/1000BaseSFP slot module and 2 10GbE SPF+ slots, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -10 to 60°C operating temperature
£ 9,275.00
£ 11,130.00 inc VAT
ICS-G7852A-4XG-HV-HV
request a lead time
ICS-G7852A-4XG-HV-HV
Layer 3 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 12 slots for 4-port 10/100/1000BaseT(X) module or 4-port 100/1000BaseSFP slot module and 4 10GbE SPF+ slots, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -10 to 60°C operating temperature
£ 11,415.00
£ 13,698.00 inc VAT
SFP-10GERLC
request a lead time
SFP-10GERLC
SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-ER port for 40 km transmission, LC connector, 0 to 60C operating temperature.
£ 4,400.00
£ 5,280.00 inc VAT
SFP-10GLRLC
request a lead time
SFP-10GLRLC
SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-LR port for 10 km transmission, LC connector, 0 to 60C operating temperature
£ 1,350.00
£ 1,620.00 inc VAT
MXview-50
request a lead time
MXview-50
Industrial network management software with a license for 50 nodes (by IP address)
£ 382.00
£ 458.40 inc VAT
SFP-10GSRLC
request a lead time
SFP-10GSRLC
SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-SR port for 33 m transmission, LC connector, 0 to 60C operating temperature
£ 811.00
£ 973.20 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.