Moxa EDS-205A Series

5-port unmanaged Ethernet switches

Moxa EDS-205A Series

Features:

  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi/singlemode, SC or ST connector)
  • Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC, 18 to 30 VAC power inputs
  • IP30 aluminum housing
  • Rugged hardware design well suited for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/ATEX Zone 2), Transportation (NEMA TS2/ EN50121-4/e-Mark), and maritime environments (DNV/GL/LR/ABS/NK)
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)

Read more...

EDS-205A
In stock
 in the UK
EDS-205A
Entry-level Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -10 to 60°C.
£ 57.75
£ 69.30 inc VAT
EDS-205A-T
In stock
 in the UK
EDS-205A-T
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports (wide operating temperature:-40 to 75°C).
£ 119.70
£ 143.64 inc VAT
EDS-205A-M-SC
request a lead time
EDS-205A-M-SC
Unmanaged switch with 4 10/100BastT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector, -10 to 60°C.
£ 130.20
£ 156.24 inc VAT
EDS-205A-M-SC-T
In stock
 in the UK
EDS-205A-M-SC-T
Unmanaged switch with 4 10/100BastT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector , -40- 75°C.
£ 180.60
£ 216.72 inc VAT
EDS-205A-M-ST
request a lead time
EDS-205A-M-ST
Unmanaged switch with 4 10/100BastT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with ST connector, -10 to 60°C.
£ 130.20
£ 156.24 inc VAT
EDS-205A-M-ST-T
request a lead time
EDS-205A-M-ST-T
Unmanaged switch with 4 10/100BastT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with ST connector , -40- 75°C.
£ 180.60
£ 216.72 inc VAT
EDS-205A-S-SC
In stock
 in the UK
EDS-205A-S-SC
Unmanaged switch with 4 10/100BastT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector, -10 to 60°C.
£ 215.25
£ 258.30 inc VAT
EDS-205A-S-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-205A-S-SC-T
Unmanaged switch with 4 10/100BastT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector , -40- 75°C.
£ 265.65
£ 318.78 inc VAT
DR-45-24
In stock
 in the UK
DR-45-24
45W/2A, 24 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 37.80
£ 45.36 inc VAT
DR-75-48
In stock
 in the UK
DR-75-48
75W/1.6A, 48 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 58.80
£ 70.56 inc VAT
WK-30
In stock
 in the UK
WK-30
Wall mounting kit for EDS-205A
£ 10.50
£ 12.60 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.