Moxa TCF-90 Series

Port-powered RS-232 to fiber converters.

Moxa TCF-90 Series

  • Use either external power or power over serial
  • Extends RS-232 transmission up to: 40 km with single-mode—TCF-90-S, or 5 km with multi-mode—TCF-90-M
  • Reduces signal interference
  • Protects against electrical interference or chemical corrosion
  • 15 kV ESD protection for serial signals
  • Compact size
TCF-90-M-ST
In stock
 in the UK
TCF-90-M-ST
Port-powered RS-232 to multi-mode optical fiber converter with ST connector for 5 km transmission
£ 98.00
£ 117.60 inc VAT
TCF-90-S-ST
In stock
 in the UK
TCF-90-S-ST
Port-powered RS-232 to single-mode optical fiber converter with ST connector for 40 km transmission
£ 167.00
£ 200.40 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.