Moxa NPort IA5000 Series

1 and 2-port serial device servers for industrial automation

Moxa NPort IA5000 Series

  • Socket modes: TCP server/TCP client/UDP
  • Patented ADDC® (automatic data direction control) for 2-wire and 4-wire RS-485
  • Cascading Ethernet ports for easy wiring (applies only to RJ45 connectors)
  • Redundant DC power inputs
  • Warning by relay output and e-mail
  • 10/100BaseTX (RJ45) or 100BaseFX (single mode or multi-mode with SC connector)
  • IP30-rated housing
NPort IA-5150
In stock
 in the UK
NPort IA-5150
1-port RS-232/422/485 device server with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports (RJ45 connectors, single IP), 0 to 55°C operating temperature
£ 189.00
£ 226.80 inc VAT
NPort IA-5150-T
request a lead time
NPort IA-5150-T
1-port RS-232/422/485 device server with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports (RJ45 connectors, single IP), -40 to 75°C operating temperature
£ 253.05
£ 303.66 inc VAT
NPort IA-5150-M-SC
request a lead time
NPort IA-5150-M-SC
1-port RS-232/422/485 device server with 1 100BaseF(X) multi-mode fiber port (SC connectors), 0 to 55°C operating temperature
£ 261.45
£ 313.74 inc VAT
NPort IA-5150-M-SC-T
request a lead time
NPort IA-5150-M-SC-T
1-port RS-232/422/485 serial device server, 100M Multi mode Fiber, SC connector, -40~75°C
£ 369.60
£ 443.52 inc VAT
NPort IA-5150-S-SC
request a lead time
NPort IA-5150-S-SC
1-port RS-232/422/485 serial device server, 100M Single mode Fiber, SC connector
£ 295.05
£ 354.06 inc VAT
NPort IA-5150-S-SC-T
request a lead time
NPort IA-5150-S-SC-T
1-port RS-232/422/485 serial device server, 100M Single mode Fiber, SC connector, -40~75°C
£ 417.90
£ 501.48 inc VAT
NPort IA-5150I
request a lead time
NPort IA-5150I
1-port RS-232/422/485 device server with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports (RJ45 connectors, single IP) and 2 KV optical isolation, 0 to 55°C operating temperature
£ 242.55
£ 291.06 inc VAT
NPort IA-5150I-T
request a lead time
NPort IA-5150I-T
1-port RS-232/422/485 device server with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports (RJ45 connectors, single IP) and 2 KV optical isolation, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
£ 315.00
£ 378.00 inc VAT
NPort IA-5150I-M-SC
request a lead time
NPort IA-5150I-M-SC
1-port RS-232/422/485 device server with 1 100BaseF(X) multi-mode fiber port (SC connectors), 0 to 55°C operating temperature
£ 350.70
£ 420.84 inc VAT
NPort IA-5150I-M-SC-T
request a lead time
NPort IA-5150I-M-SC-T
1-port RS-232/422/485 device server with 1 100BaseF(X) multi-mode fiber port (SC connectors) and 2 KV optical isolation, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
£ 455.70
£ 546.84 inc VAT
NPort IA-5150I-S-SC
request a lead time
NPort IA-5150I-S-SC
1-port RS-232/422/485 device server with 1 100BaseF(X) single-mode fiber port (SC connectors) and 2 KV optical isolation, 0 to 55°C operating temperature
£ 388.50
£ 466.20 inc VAT
NPort IA-5150I-S-SC-T
request a lead time
NPort IA-5150I-S-SC-T
1-port RS-232/422/485 device server with 1 100BaseF(X) single-mode fiber port (SC connectors) and 2 KV optical isolation, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
£ 505.05
£ 606.06 inc VAT
NPort IA5250
request a lead time
NPort IA5250
2-port RS-232/422/485 serial device server, 10/100MBaseT(X) (RJ45)
£ 208.95
£ 250.74 inc VAT
NPort IA5250-T
request a lead time
NPort IA5250-T
2-port RS-232/422/485 serial device server, 10/100MBaseT(X) (RJ45), -40~75°C
£ 277.20
£ 332.64 inc VAT
NPort IA5250I
request a lead time
NPort IA5250I
2-port RS-232/422/485 serial device server with 2 KV isolation, 10/100MBaseT(X) (RJ45)
£ 282.45
£ 338.94 inc VAT
NPort IA5250I-T
request a lead time
NPort IA5250I-T
2-port RS-232/422/485 serial device server with 2 KV isolation, 10/100MBaseT(X) (RJ45), -40~75°C
£ 358.05
£ 429.66 inc VAT
DR-45-24
In stock
 in the UK
DR-45-24
45W/2A, 24 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 37.80
£ 45.36 inc VAT
DR-75-48
In stock
 in the UK
DR-75-48
75W/1.6A, 48 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 58.80
£ 70.56 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.