Moxa product lead times remain longer in 2022 with further price increase in February. We keep extensive level of stock for Moxa products. Please contact sales@iiotzone.com for more information.

Moxa TCF-142 Series

RS-232/422/485 to fiber converters.

Moxa TCF-142 Series

The TCF-142 Series is Moxa’s most popular serial-to-fibre media converters. Featuring a multiple interface circuit that can handle RS-232 or RS-422/485 serial interfaces and multi-mode or single-mode fibre.

  • Extends RS-232/422/485 transmission up to: 40 km with single-mode—TCF-142-S, or 5 km with multi-mode—TCF-142-M
  • Decreases signal interference
  • Protects against electrical interference and chemical corrosion
  • Supports baudrates up to 921.6 kbps

Read more...

TCF-142-M-SC
In stock
 in the UK
TCF-142-M-SC
Moxa TCF-142-M-SC is RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and SC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
£ 145.00
£ 174.00 inc VAT
TCF-142-M-SC-T
In stock
 in the UK
TCF-142-M-SC-T
Moxa TCF-142-M-SC-T is RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
£ 189.00
£ 226.80 inc VAT
TCF-142-M-ST
In stock
 in the UK
TCF-142-M-ST
Moxa TCF-142-M-ST is RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and ST connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
£ 145.00
£ 174.00 inc VAT
TCF-142-M-ST-T
In stock
 in the UK
TCF-142-M-ST-T
Moxa TCF-142-M-ST-T is RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and ST connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
£ 189.00
£ 226.80 inc VAT
TCF-142-S-SC
In stock
 in the UK
TCF-142-S-SC
Moxa TCF-142-S-SC is RS-232/422/485 to single-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and SC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
£ 351.00
£ 421.20 inc VAT
TCF-142-S-SC-T
request a lead time
TCF-142-S-SC-T
Moxa TCF-142-S-SC-T is RS-232/422/485 to single-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
£ 450.00
£ 540.00 inc VAT
TCF-142-S-ST
In stock
 in the UK
TCF-142-S-ST
Moxa TCF-142-S-ST is RS-232/422/485 to single-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and ST connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
£ 351.00
£ 421.20 inc VAT
TCF-142-S-ST-T
In stock
 in the UK
TCF-142-S-ST-T
Moxa TCF-142-S-ST-T is RS-232/422/485 to single-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and ST connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
£ 450.00
£ 540.00 inc VAT
DK35A
In stock
 in the UK
DK35A
DIN Rail Mounting Kit 35mm
£ 4.00
£ 4.80 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.