Moxa EOM-104 Series

4-port embedded managed Ethernet switch modules

Moxa EOM-104 Series

  • 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX Ethernet interfaces
  • Turbo Ring and RSTP/STP for Ethernet redundancy
  • SNMP and e-mail alerts for event trapping and notification
  • Two-thirds the size of a business card
  • Low power consumption
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range
EOM-104
request a lead time
EOM-104
4-port embedded managed Ethernet switch module, -40 to 75C operating temperature
£ 133.00
£ 159.60 inc VAT
EOM-104-FO
request a lead time
EOM-104-FO
4-port embedded managed switch module with 2?10/100BaseT(X), and 2 100BaseFX interfaces, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
£ 154.00
£ 184.80 inc VAT
EOM-104 Evaluation Kit
request a lead time
EOM-104 Evaluation Kit
EOM-104 switch module with Evaluation Kit
£ 177.00
£ 212.40 inc VAT
EOM-104-FO Evaluation Kit
request a lead time
EOM-104-FO Evaluation Kit
Includes a EOM-104-FO switch module and a evaluation board with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports (SC connector) for testing and application development
£ 354.00
£ 424.80 inc VAT
MXview Upgrade-50
request a lead time
MXview Upgrade-50
License expansion of MXview industrial network management software by 50 nodes (by IP address)
£ 147.00
£ 176.40 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.