Moxa product lead times remain longer in 2022 with further price increase in February. We keep extensive level of stock for Moxa products. Please contact sales@iiotzone.com for more information.

Moxa IMC-P101 Series (PoE)

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet-to-fiber media converter.

Moxa IMC-P101 Series (PoE)

  • 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • IEEE 802.3af compliant PoE PSE equipment
  • Power failure alarm by relay output
  • Store-and-forward mode and pass through mode
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • Redundant dual DC power inputs
IMC-P101-M-SC
request a lead time
IMC-P101-M-SC
Industrial PoE Media Converter, multi mode, SC connector
£ 332.00
£ 398.40 inc VAT
IMC-P101-M-SC-T
request a lead time
IMC-P101-M-SC-T
Industrial PoE Media Converter, multi mode, SC connector, -40 to 75°C
£ 403.00
£ 483.60 inc VAT
IMC-P101-M-ST
request a lead time
IMC-P101-M-ST
Industrial PoE Media Converter, multi mode, ST connector
£ 366.00
£ 439.20 inc VAT
IMC-P101-M-ST-T
request a lead time
IMC-P101-M-ST-T
Industrial PoE Media Converter, multi mode, ST connector, -40 to 75°C
£ 473.00
£ 567.60 inc VAT
IMC-P101-S-SC
request a lead time
IMC-P101-S-SC
Industrial PoE Media Converter, single mode, SC connector
£ 451.00
£ 541.20 inc VAT
IMC-P101-S-SC-T
request a lead time
IMC-P101-S-SC-T
Industrial PoE Media Converter, single mode, SC connector, -40 to 75°C
£ 561.00
£ 673.20 inc VAT
IMC-P101-S-ST
request a lead time
IMC-P101-S-ST
Industrial PoE Media Converter, single mode, ST connector
£ 487.00
£ 584.40 inc VAT
IMC-P101-S-ST-T
request a lead time
IMC-P101-S-ST-T
Industrial PoE Media Converter, single mode, ST connector, -40 to 75°C
£ 658.00
£ 789.60 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.