Moxa IMC-P101 Series (PoE)

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet-to-fiber media converter.

Moxa IMC-P101 Series (PoE)

  • 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • IEEE 802.3af compliant PoE PSE equipment
  • Power failure alarm by relay output
  • Store-and-forward mode and pass through mode
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • Redundant dual DC power inputs
IMC-P101-M-SC
request a lead time
IMC-P101-M-SC
Industrial PoE Media Converter, multi mode, SC connector
£ 337.05
£ 404.46 inc VAT
IMC-P101-M-SC-T
request a lead time
IMC-P101-M-SC-T
Industrial PoE Media Converter, multi mode, SC connector, -40 to 75°C
£ 420.00
£ 504.00 inc VAT
IMC-P101-M-ST
request a lead time
IMC-P101-M-ST
Industrial PoE Media Converter, multi mode, ST connector
£ 367.50
£ 441.00 inc VAT
IMC-P101-M-ST-T
request a lead time
IMC-P101-M-ST-T
Industrial PoE Media Converter, multi mode, ST connector, -40 to 75°C
£ 496.65
£ 595.98 inc VAT
IMC-P101-S-SC
request a lead time
IMC-P101-S-SC
Industrial PoE Media Converter, single mode, SC connector
£ 469.35
£ 563.22 inc VAT
IMC-P101-S-SC-T
request a lead time
IMC-P101-S-SC-T
Industrial PoE Media Converter, single mode, SC connector, -40 to 75°C
£ 586.95
£ 704.34 inc VAT
IMC-P101-S-ST
request a lead time
IMC-P101-S-ST
Industrial PoE Media Converter, single mode, ST connector
£ 510.30
£ 612.36 inc VAT
IMC-P101-S-ST-T
request a lead time
IMC-P101-S-ST-T
Industrial PoE Media Converter, single mode, ST connector, -40 to 75°C
£ 691.95
£ 830.34 inc VAT
DR-45-24
In stock
 in the UK
DR-45-24
45W/2A, 24 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 37.80
£ 45.36 inc VAT
DR-75-48
In stock
 in the UK
DR-75-48
75W/1.6A, 48 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 58.80
£ 70.56 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.