Moxa IMC-21GA Series

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet-to-fiber media converters.

Moxa IMC-21GA Series

  • Supports 1000Base-SX/LX with SC connector, or SFP slot
  • Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
  • 10K jumbo frame
  • Redundant power input
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • Supports Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az)
IMC-21GA
In stock
 in the UK
IMC-21GA
Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, SFP Slot, -10 to 60°C
£ 142.80
£ 171.36 inc VAT
IMC-21GA-LX-SC
In stock
 in the UK
IMC-21GA-LX-SC
Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, Single-Mode 10km, SC, -10 to 60°C
£ 269.85
£ 323.82 inc VAT
IMC-21GA-LX-SC-T
request a lead time
IMC-21GA-LX-SC-T
Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, Single-Mode 10km, SC, -40 to 75°C
£ 336.00
£ 403.20 inc VAT
IMC-21GA-SX-SC
In stock
 in the UK
IMC-21GA-SX-SC
Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode 0.5km, SC, -10 to 60°C
£ 195.30
£ 234.36 inc VAT
IMC-21GA-SX-SC-T
request a lead time
IMC-21GA-SX-SC-T
Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode 0.5km, SC, -40 to 75°C
£ 241.50
£ 289.80 inc VAT
IMC-21GA-T
request a lead time
IMC-21GA-T
Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, SFP Slot, -40 to 75°C
£ 173.25
£ 207.90 inc VAT
DR-45-24
In stock
 in the UK
DR-45-24
45W/2A, 24 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 37.80
£ 45.36 inc VAT
DR-75-48
In stock
 in the UK
DR-75-48
75W/1.6A, 48 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 58.80
£ 70.56 inc VAT
SFP-1FESLC-T
request a lead time
SFP-1FESLC-T
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base single-mode, LC connector, 40Km, -40 to 85C
£ 173.25
£ 207.90 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.