Moxa product lead times remain longer in 2022 with further price increase in February. We keep extensive level of stock for Moxa products. Please contact sales@iiotzone.com for more information.

Moxa IMC-21GA Series

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet-to-fiber media converters.

Moxa IMC-21GA Series

  • Supports 1000Base-SX/LX with SC connector, or SFP slot
  • Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
  • 10K jumbo frame
  • Redundant power input
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • Supports Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az)
IMC-21GA
request a lead time
IMC-21GA
Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, SFP Slot, -10 to 60°C
£ 149.00
£ 178.80 inc VAT
IMC-21GA-LX-SC
In stock
 in the UK
IMC-21GA-LX-SC
Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, Single-Mode 10km, SC, -10 to 60°C
£ 290.00
£ 348.00 inc VAT
IMC-21GA-LX-SC-T
request a lead time
IMC-21GA-LX-SC-T
Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, Single-Mode 10km, SC, -40 to 75°C
£ 349.00
£ 418.80 inc VAT
IMC-21GA-SX-SC
request a lead time
IMC-21GA-SX-SC
Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode 0.5km, SC, -10 to 60°C
£ 210.00
£ 252.00 inc VAT
IMC-21GA-SX-SC-T
request a lead time
IMC-21GA-SX-SC-T
Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode 0.5km, SC, -40 to 75°C
£ 250.00
£ 300.00 inc VAT
IMC-21GA-T
In stock
 in the UK
IMC-21GA-T
Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, SFP Slot, -40 to 75°C
£ 180.00
£ 216.00 inc VAT
SFP-1FESLC-T
request a lead time
SFP-1FESLC-T
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base single-mode, LC connector, 40Km, -40 to 85C
£ 193.00
£ 231.60 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.