Moxa VPort 364A Series

Excellent video quality, 4-channel H.264/MJPEG industrial video encoders.

Moxa VPort 364A Series

    • Dual simultaneous H.264 and MJPEG video streams
    • Video latency under 200 ms
    • Moxa DynaStream™ function supported for network efficiency
    • ONVIF supported for standardization and interoperability
    • 802.1X and SSL/SSH for advanced network security
    • Industrial design with -40 to 75°C operating temperature
    • VPort SDK PLUS provided free

This product has entered End of Life. For an alternative solution, please see the VPort 464 Series. If you have any further questions, please contact us.

VPort 364A-M-SC
request a lead time
VPort 364A-M-SC
4-channel H.264/MJPEG Industrial Video Encoder, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX Ethernet port, 0 to 60C
VPort 364A-M-SC-T
request a lead time
VPort 364A-M-SC-T
4-channel H.264/MJPEG Industrial Video Encoder, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX Ethernet port, -40 to 75C
VPort 364A-S-SC
request a lead time
VPort 364A-S-SC
4-channel H.264/MJPEG Industrial Video Encoder, 1 single mode 100BaseFX Ethernet port, 0 to 60C
VPort 364A-S-SC-T
request a lead time
VPort 364A-S-SC-T
4-channel H.264/MJPEG Industrial Video Encoder, 1 single mode 100BaseFX Ethernet port, -40 to 75C
VPort 364A-T
request a lead time
VPort 364A-T
4-channel H.264/MJPEG Industrial Video Encoder, 1 10/100BaseT(X) Ethernet port, -40 to 75C
SoftNVR-IA
request a lead time
SoftNVR-IA
64-channel IP video surveillance software for industrial automation systems
WK-46
In stock
 in the UK
WK-46
Wall Mounting Kit
£ 6.30
£ 7.56 inc VAT
MDR-40-24
request a lead time
MDR-40-24
40W/1.7A DIN-Rail 24V VDC power supply with universal 85 to 264 VAC input: -20~70°C
£ 43.05
£ 51.66 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.