Moxa EDS-210A Series

8+2G/9+1G-port Gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switches

Moxa EDS-210A Series

  • Up to 2 Gigabit uplinks for high bandwidth data aggregation
  • Multiple fibre ports with up to 4 100BaseSFP port combinations for maximum flexibility
  • IP30 metal housing
  • Redundant dual power input (12/24/48 VDC)
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)

Read more...

EDS-210A-1GSFP-1SFP
request a lead time
EDS-210A-1GSFP-1SFP
Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1FE series Ethernet modules, and 1 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -10 to 60C operating temperature
£ 186.00
£ 223.20 inc VAT
EDS-210A-1GSFP-1SFP-T
request a lead time
EDS-210A-1GSFP-1SFP-T
Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1FE series Ethernet modules, and 1 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -40 to 75C operating temperature
£ 228.00
£ 273.60 inc VAT
EDS-210A-1GTX-1GSFP-4SFP
request a lead time
EDS-210A-1GTX-1GSFP-4SFP
Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT (X) ports, and 4 100BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1FE series Ethernet modules, 1 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports and 1 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -10 to 60C operating temperature
£ 253.00
£ 303.60 inc VAT
EDS-210A-1GTX-1GSFP-4SFP-T
request a lead time
EDS-210A-1GTX-1GSFP-4SFP-T
Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT (X) ports, and 4 100BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1FE series Ethernet modules, 1 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports and 1 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -40 to 75C operating temperature
£ 294.00
£ 352.80 inc VAT
DR-45-24
In stock
 in the UK
DR-45-24
45W/2A, 24 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 36.00
£ 43.20 inc VAT
DR-75-48
In stock
 in the UK
DR-75-48
75W/1.6A, 48 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 56.00
£ 67.20 inc VAT
SFP-1GLXLC-T
In stock
 in the UK
SFP-1GLXLC-T
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseLX, LC connector, 10 km, -40 to 85C
£ 183.00
£ 219.60 inc VAT
SFP-1GEZXLC-120
request a lead time
SFP-1GEZXLC-120
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseEZX, LC connector, 120Km, 0 to 60C
£ 1,369.00
£ 1,642.80 inc VAT
SFP-1FESLC-T
request a lead time
SFP-1FESLC-T
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base single-mode, LC connector, 40Km, -40 to 85C
£ 165.00
£ 198.00 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.