Moxa EDS-205/208 Series

5 and 8-port entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switches.

Moxa EDS-205/208 Series

  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi-mode, SC/ST connectors)
  • IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x support
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • DIN-rail mounting ability
  • -10 to 60°C operating temperature range

Read more...

EDS-205
In stock
 in the UK
EDS-205
Entry-level Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -10 to 60C
£ 50.00
£ 60.00 inc VAT
EDS-208
In stock
 in the UK
EDS-208
Entry-level Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -10 to 60°C
£ 73.00
£ 87.60 inc VAT
EDS-208-M-ST
In stock
 in the UK
EDS-208-M-ST
Entry-level Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, ST connector, -10 to 60°C
£ 127.00
£ 152.40 inc VAT
EDS-208-M-SC
In stock
 in the UK
EDS-208-M-SC
Entry-level Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, SC connector, -10 to 60°C
£ 127.00
£ 152.40 inc VAT
DR-45-24
In stock
 in the UK
DR-45-24
45W/2A, 24 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 36.00
£ 43.20 inc VAT
DR-75-48
In stock
 in the UK
DR-75-48
75W/1.6A, 48 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 56.00
£ 67.20 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.