Moxa EDS-G308 Series

8G-port full Gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switches

Moxa EDS-G308 Series

  • Fibre optic options for extending distance and electrical noise immunity
  • Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs
  • Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 10 KB (EDS-G205-1GTXSFP series) and 9.6 KB (EDS-G308 series)
  • Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • CC-Link IE Field certified (EDS-G308 series)

Read more...

EDS-G308
request a lead time
EDS-G308
Unmanaged full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60C operating temperature
£ 221.00
£ 265.20 inc VAT
EDS-G308-T
request a lead time
EDS-G308-T
Unmanaged full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75C operating temperature
£ 268.00
£ 321.60 inc VAT
EDS-G308-2SFP
request a lead time
EDS-G308-2SFP
Unmanaged full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 6 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G/1FE series Gigabit/fast Ethernet modules, 0 to 60C operating temperature
£ 273.00
£ 327.60 inc VAT
EDS-G308-2SFP-T
In stock
 in the UK
EDS-G308-2SFP-T
Unmanaged full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 6 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G/1FE series Gigabit/fast Ethernet modules, -40 to 75C operating temperature
£ 320.00
£ 384.00 inc VAT
DR-45-24
In stock
 in the UK
DR-45-24
45W/2A, 24 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 36.00
£ 43.20 inc VAT
DR-75-48
In stock
 in the UK
DR-75-48
75W/1.6A, 48 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 56.00
£ 67.20 inc VAT
SFP-1GLXLC-T
In stock
 in the UK
SFP-1GLXLC-T
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseLX, LC connector, 10 km, -40 to 85C
£ 183.00
£ 219.60 inc VAT
SFP-1GEZXLC-120
request a lead time
SFP-1GEZXLC-120
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseEZX, LC connector, 120Km, 0 to 60C
£ 1,369.00
£ 1,642.80 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.