Moxa EDS-G512E-8PoE Series

12G-port full gigabit PoE+ managed Ethernet switches

Moxa EDS-G512E-8PoE Series

  • 12 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports and 4 100/1000BaseSFP ports
  • 8 IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at PoE+ standard ports
  • 36-watt output per PoE+ port in high-power mode
  • Intelligent PoE power management functions
  • Operate with 240 watts full PoE+ loading at -40 to 75°C
  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy
EDS-G512E-8PoE-4GSFP
request a lead time
EDS-G512E-8PoE-4GSFP
12-port full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch, 8 10/100/1000BaseT PoE/PoE+ ports, 4 100/1000BaseSFP slots, -10 to 60C operating temperature
£ 1,235.00
£ 1,482.00 inc VAT
EDS-G512E-8PoE-4GSFP-T
In stock
 in the UK
EDS-G512E-8PoE-4GSFP-T
12-port full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch, 8 10/100/1000BaseT PoE/PoE+ ports, 4 100/1000BaseSFP slots, -40 to 75C operating temperature
£ 1,336.00
£ 1,603.20 inc VAT
DR-45-24
In stock
 in the UK
DR-45-24
45W/2A, 24 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 36.00
£ 43.20 inc VAT
MXview-50
request a lead time
MXview-50
Industrial network management software with a license for 50 nodes (by IP address)
£ 382.00
£ 458.40 inc VAT
SFP-1FESLC-T
request a lead time
SFP-1FESLC-T
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base single-mode, LC connector, 40Km, -40 to 85C
£ 165.00
£ 198.00 inc VAT
SFP-1G10BLC
request a lead time
SFP-1G10BLC
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 10 km, 0 to 60C
£ 419.00
£ 502.80 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.