Moxa EDS-P510 Series

7+3G-port Gigabit managed Ethernet switches with 4 IEEE 802.3af PoE ports

Moxa EDS-P510 Series

  • 4 IEEE 802.3af-compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports
  • Provides up to 15.4 watts at 48 VDC per PoE port
  • Intelligent power consumption detection, PD failure check, and PoE scheduling function
  • 3 combo (10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot) Gigabit ports; 2 ports for redundant ring and 1 port for uplink
  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy
  • TACACS+, SNMPv3, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, and SSH to enhance network security
  • Easy network management by web browser, CLI, Telnet/serial console, windows utility, and ABC-01
EDS-P510
request a lead time
EDS-P510
Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slots combo ports, 0 to 60C
£ 884.10
£ 1,060.92 inc VAT
EDS-P510-T
request a lead time
EDS-P510-T
Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slots combo ports, -40 to 75C
£ 971.25
£ 1,165.50 inc VAT
DR-45-24
In stock
 in the UK
DR-45-24
45W/2A, 24 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 37.80
£ 45.36 inc VAT
MXview-50
request a lead time
MXview-50
Industrial network management software with a license for 50 nodes (by IP address)
£ 401.10
£ 481.32 inc VAT
SFP-1GEZXLC-120
request a lead time
SFP-1GEZXLC-120
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseEZX, LC connector, 120Km, 0 to 60C
£ 1,437.45
£ 1,724.94 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.