Moxa product lead times remain longer in 2022 with further price increase in February. We keep extensive level of stock for Moxa products. Please contact sales@iiotzone.com for more information.

Moxa EDS-P510 Series

7+3G-port Gigabit managed Ethernet switches with 4 IEEE 802.3af PoE ports

Moxa EDS-P510 Series

  • 4 IEEE 802.3af-compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports
  • Provides up to 15.4 watts at 48 VDC per PoE port
  • Intelligent power consumption detection, PD failure check, and PoE scheduling function
  • 3 combo (10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot) Gigabit ports; 2 ports for redundant ring and 1 port for uplink
  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy
  • TACACS+, SNMPv3, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, and SSH to enhance network security
  • Easy network management by web browser, CLI, Telnet/serial console, windows utility, and ABC-01
EDS-P510
request a lead time
EDS-P510
Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slots combo ports, 0 to 60C
£ 938.00
£ 1,125.60 inc VAT
EDS-P510-T
request a lead time
EDS-P510-T
Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slots combo ports, -40 to 75C
£ 1,033.00
£ 1,239.60 inc VAT
MXview-50
request a lead time
MXview-50
Industrial network management software with a license for 50 nodes (by IP address)
£ 390.00
£ 468.00 inc VAT
SFP-1GEZXLC-120
request a lead time
SFP-1GEZXLC-120
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseEZX, LC connector, 120Km, 0 to 60C
£ 1,373.00
£ 1,647.60 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.