Moxa IKS-6726A Series

24+2G port modular managed Ethernet switches

Moxa IKS-6726A Series

  • 2 Gigabit plus 24 Fast Ethernet ports for copper and fiber
  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy
  • TACACS+, SNMPv3, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, and SSH to enhance network security
  • Easy network management by web browser, CLI, Telnet/serial console, Windows utility, and ABC-02-USB
  • Isolated redundant power inputs with universal 24/48 VDC or 110/220 VAC power supply
  • Modular design lets you choose from a variety of media combinations
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range
IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-24-24-T
request a lead time
IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-24-24-T
Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supplies (24 VDC), -40 to 75°C
£ 1,129.00
£ 1,354.80 inc VAT
IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-24-T
request a lead time
IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-24-T
Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 1 isolated power supply (24 VDC), -40 to 75°C
£ 947.00
£ 1,136.40 inc VAT
IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-48-48-T
request a lead time
IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-48-48-T
Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supplies (48 VDC), -40 to 75°C
£ 1,129.00
£ 1,354.80 inc VAT
IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-48-T
request a lead time
IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-48-T
Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 1 isolated power supply (48 VDC), -40 to 75°C
£ 947.00
£ 1,136.40 inc VAT
IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-HV-T
request a lead time
IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-HV-T
Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supplies ( 85-264 VAC), -40 to 75°C
£ 909.00
£ 1,090.80 inc VAT
IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-T
request a lead time
IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-T
Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 1 isolated power supply ( 85-264 VAC), -40 to 75°C
£ 729.00
£ 874.80 inc VAT
IM-6700A-2MSC4TX
request a lead time
IM-6700A-2MSC4TX
Fast Ethernet module with 2 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports with SC connectors and 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports
£ 183.00
£ 219.60 inc VAT
IM-6700A-2MST4TX
request a lead time
IM-6700A-2MST4TX
Fast Ethernet module with 2 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports with ST connectors and 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports
£ 183.00
£ 219.60 inc VAT
IM-6700A-2SSC4TX
request a lead time
IM-6700A-2SSC4TX
Fast Ethernet module with 2 single-mode 100BaseFX ports with SC connectors and 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports
£ 293.00
£ 351.60 inc VAT
MXview-50
request a lead time
MXview-50
Industrial network management software with a license for 50 nodes (by IP address)
£ 382.00
£ 458.40 inc VAT
SFP-1FESLC-T
request a lead time
SFP-1FESLC-T
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base single-mode, LC connector, 40Km, -40 to 85C
£ 165.00
£ 198.00 inc VAT
SFP-1G10BLC
request a lead time
SFP-1G10BLC
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 10 km, 0 to 60C
£ 419.00
£ 502.80 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.