Moxa product lead times remain longer in 2022 with further price increase in February. We keep extensive level of stock for Moxa products. Please contact sales@iiotzone.com for more information.

Moxa EDS-508A Series

8-port managed Ethernet switches

Moxa EDS-508A Series

  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy
  • TACACS+, SNMPv3, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, and SSH to enhance network security
  • Easy network management by web browser, CLI, Telnet/serial console, Windows utility, and ABC-01

Read more...

EDS-508A
request a lead time
EDS-508A
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60C
£ 561.00
£ 673.20 inc VAT
EDS-508A-MM-SC
request a lead time
EDS-508A-MM-SC
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, 0 to 60C
£ 850.00
£ 1,020.00 inc VAT
EDS-508A-MM-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-508A-MM-SC-T
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -40 to 75C
£ 923.00
£ 1,107.60 inc VAT
EDS-508A-MM-ST
request a lead time
EDS-508A-MM-ST
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, 0 to 60C
£ 850.00
£ 1,020.00 inc VAT
EDS-508A-MM-ST-T
request a lead time
EDS-508A-MM-ST-T
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, -40 to 75C
£ 923.00
£ 1,107.60 inc VAT
EDS-508A-SS-SC
request a lead time
EDS-508A-SS-SC
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, 0 to 60C
£ 1,063.00
£ 1,275.60 inc VAT
EDS-508A-SS-SC-80
request a lead time
EDS-508A-SS-SC-80
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 long-haul (80 km) single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, 0 to 60C
£ 2,450.00
£ 2,940.00 inc VAT
EDS-508A-SS-SC-80-T
request a lead time
EDS-508A-SS-SC-80-T
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 long-haul (80 km) single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -40 to 75C
£ 2,525.00
£ 3,030.00 inc VAT
EDS-508A-SS-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-508A-SS-SC-T
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -40 to 75C
£ 1,136.00
£ 1,363.20 inc VAT
EDS-508A-T
request a lead time
EDS-508A-T
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75C
£ 635.00
£ 762.00 inc VAT
MXview Upgrade-50
request a lead time
MXview Upgrade-50
License expansion of MXview industrial network management software by 50 nodes (by IP address)
£ 155.00
£ 186.00 inc VAT
MXview-50
request a lead time
MXview-50
Industrial network management software with a license for 50 nodes (by IP address)
£ 390.00
£ 468.00 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.