Moxa EDS-508A Series

8-port managed Ethernet switches

Moxa EDS-508A Series

  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy
  • TACACS+, SNMPv3, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, and SSH to enhance network security
  • Easy network management by web browser, CLI, Telnet/serial console, Windows utility, and ABC-01

Read more...

EDS-508A
request a lead time
EDS-508A
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60C
£ 464.00
£ 556.80 inc VAT
EDS-508A-MM-SC
request a lead time
EDS-508A-MM-SC
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, 0 to 60C
£ 702.00
£ 842.40 inc VAT
EDS-508A-MM-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-508A-MM-SC-T
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -40 to 75C
£ 764.00
£ 916.80 inc VAT
EDS-508A-MM-ST
request a lead time
EDS-508A-MM-ST
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, 0 to 60C
£ 702.00
£ 842.40 inc VAT
EDS-508A-MM-ST-T
request a lead time
EDS-508A-MM-ST-T
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, -40 to 75C
£ 764.00
£ 916.80 inc VAT
EDS-508A-SS-SC
request a lead time
EDS-508A-SS-SC
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, 0 to 60C
£ 877.00
£ 1,052.40 inc VAT
EDS-508A-SS-SC-80
request a lead time
EDS-508A-SS-SC-80
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 long-haul (80 km) single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, 0 to 60C
£ 2,022.00
£ 2,426.40 inc VAT
EDS-508A-SS-SC-80-T
request a lead time
EDS-508A-SS-SC-80-T
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 long-haul (80 km) single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -40 to 75C
£ 2,085.00
£ 2,502.00 inc VAT
EDS-508A-SS-SC-T
request a lead time
EDS-508A-SS-SC-T
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -40 to 75C
£ 940.00
£ 1,128.00 inc VAT
EDS-508A-T
request a lead time
EDS-508A-T
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75C
£ 524.00
£ 628.80 inc VAT
DR-45-24
In stock
 in the UK
DR-45-24
45W/2A, 24 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 36.00
£ 43.20 inc VAT
DR-75-48
In stock
 in the UK
DR-75-48
75W/1.6A, 48 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
£ 56.00
£ 67.20 inc VAT
MXview Upgrade-50
request a lead time
MXview Upgrade-50
License expansion of MXview industrial network management software by 50 nodes (by IP address)
£ 147.00
£ 176.40 inc VAT
MXview-50
request a lead time
MXview-50
Industrial network management software with a license for 50 nodes (by IP address)
£ 382.00
£ 458.40 inc VAT

Please note that stock levels and lead times are estimates only.